Make Music
Liberty - 2018

About

 FINAL Printable Performance Schedule as of 06/19/18

(Click above text for pdf document)

NOTE: Starting & Ending Times are APPROXIMATE Allowing for Setup & Breakdown Time and subject to cancellation by performers

Venue
Code    Start Time  End Time       Artist Name                                          Artist Genres                                                          Venue Name
1
1:00 PM
1:30 PM Alice Kennedy
Other, Religious, Classical
First Presbyterian Church / Organ Crawl
2
2:00 PM
2:30 PM Eryn Bates
Other, Religious, Classical
Gano Chapel / Organ Crawl
3
10:00 AM
10:15 AM Reagan Schwalm
Musical Theater
Corbin Theatre Company
3
10:15 AM
10:45 AM Natalie Schuette
Standards, Pop, Classical
Corbin Theatre Company
3
11:30 AM
12:00 PM Hannah Jahal & Ellie Dugdale
Pop, Musical Theater, Celtic
Corbin Theatre Company
3
12:00 PM
12:30 PM Sophi Larson
Religious, Pop, Country
Corbin Theatre Company
3
12:30 PM
1:00 PM Sam Ellis
Standards, Rock, Country
Corbin Theatre Company
3
1:00 PM
1:30 PM Emma Ellis
Pop, Kids, Country
Corbin Theatre Company
3
1:30 PM
2:00 PM Grace Fisher
Standards, Pop, Musical Theater
Corbin Theatre Company
3
2:00 PM
2:15 PM Philip O'Connell
Jazz, Folk, Classical
Corbin Theatre Company
3
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Joseph Plyman
Americana / Bluegrass
Corbin Theatre Company
3
2:30 PM
3:00 PM Belle Loomis
Religious, Pop, Country
Corbin Theatre Company
3
3:00 PM
3:30 PM Katy Thomas
Standards, Pop, Musical Theater
Corbin Theatre Company
3
3:30 PM
4:00 PM Bellamy Brockman
Pop, Musical Theater, Country
Corbin Theatre Company
3
4:00 PM
4:30 PM Lily Bremer
Soul, Rock, Pop
Corbin Theatre Company
3
4:30 PM
4:45 PM London Picklo
Pop, Opera, Musical Theater
Corbin Theatre Company
3
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Jillian Downing
Pop, Musical Theater, Kids
Corbin Theatre Company
3
5:00 PM
5:30 PM Marlee Spicer
Pop, Musical Theater, Kids
Corbin Theatre Company
3
5:30 PM
5:45 PM Grace Johnson
Pop, Musical Theater, Classical
Corbin Theatre Company
3
5:45 PM
6:15 PM Georgia Barge
Soul, Singer/Songwriter, Pop
Corbin Theatre Company
3
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Ella Stoker
Religious, Pop, Kids
Corbin Theatre Company
3
6:30 PM
7:00 PM Jacob Aldridge
Rock, Pop, Kids
Corbin Theatre Company
3
7:00 PM
7:30 PM Maliya Anchodo
Pop, Kids, Country
Corbin Theatre Company
3
7:30 PM
8:00 PM Potter's Clay
Rock, Pop, Kids
Corbin Theatre Company
4
5:00 PM
6:00 PM Julia Reynolds
Pop, Jazz, Indie-Rock
Serenity on the Square/ The Lotus Lounge
5
10:00 AM
11:45 AM Tom Riggs
Americana / Bluegrass, Country
111 N. Water Street
5
12:00 PM
2:00 PM Five O'Clock Somewhere
Pop, Blues, Rock
111 N. Water Street
5
3:30 PM
5:00 PM Kate Rose
Indie-Folk, Singer/Songwriter, Folk
111 N. Water Street
6
11:00 AM
12:30 PM Prairie Dulcimer Club
Americana / Bluegrass, Folk, Other
Rotary Plaza
6
1:00 PM
2:30 PM Tom Riggs
Americana / Country, Singer/Songwriter
Rotary Plaza
6
3:00 PM
3:45 PM Joey & Ashleigh
Pop, Rock, Indie-Rock
Rotary Plaza
6
4:00 PM
5:00 PM Madison Meyer
Rock, Indie-Rock
Rotary Plaza
6
5:00 PM
6:15 PM Kansas City Ukulele Alliance
Rock, Folk, Blues
Rotary Plaza
                                                       "Join In" Mass Appeal Event                                                       
6
6:30 PM
8:00 PM KC Women's Music Network
Singer/Songwriter, Indie-Rock, Indie-Folk
Rotary Plaza
                                                       "Join In" Mass Appeal Event                                                       
7
3:00 PM
4:00 PM Ukulele Instruction
Americana / Bluegrass, Folk, World
Park Gazebo First Presbyterian Church
                                                       Mass Appeal Event                                                       
7
4:00 PM
5:00 PM Harmonica Instruction
Americana / Bluegrass, Blues, Folk
Park Gazebo First Presbyterian Church
                                                       Mass Appeal Event                                                       
 

Venue

Code    Start Time  End Time       Artist Name                                          Artist Genres                                                           Venue Name
7
5:00 PM
6:30 PM eElvis 2
Rock
Park Gazebo First Presbyterian Church
7
6:30 PM
8:00 PM Little Maggie
Americana / Bluegrass
Park Gazebo First Presbyterian Church
8
11:00 AM
12:00 PM The Liberty Bagpiper
Celtic
City Hall Plaza
9
2:30 PM
3:30 PM Julia Reynolds
Pop, Jazz, Indie-Rock
Three Gables Decor
9
3:30 PM
4:30 PM Texas Tilly
Blues, Country, Singer/Songwriter
Three Gables Decor
9
5:30 PM
6:30 PM Kate Rose
Indie-Folk, Singer/Songwriter, Folk
Three Gables Decor
9
7:00 PM
8:00 PM Joey & Ashleigh
Pop, Rock, Indie-Rock
Three Gables Decor
10
11:00 AM
3:45 PM Clay County Museum Volunteers
Americana / Bluegrass
Clay County Museum and Historical Society
11
10:00 AM
11:45 AM Stilfield - Duncan Quartet
Latin, Standards, Jazz
Farmers Insurance Office
11
5:00 PM
6:00 PM Joey & Ashleigh
Pop, Rock, Indie-Rock
Farmers Insurance Office
12
12:00 PM
1:00 PM Joey & Ashleigh
Pop, Rock, Indie-Rock
Rock & Run Brewery
12
3:00 PM
3:30 PM Tea Abuselidze
Pop, Singer/Songwriter
Rock & Run Brewery
12
4:45 PM
5:45 PM Texas Tilly
Blues, Country, Singer/Songwriter
Rock & Run Brewery
12
6:30 PM
8:00 PM Julia Reynolds
Pop, Jazz, Indie-Rock
Rock & Run Brewery
13
4:00 PM
5:00 PM Two Old Goats and a Kid
Blues, Standards, Folk
128 N Jewell Street
13
5:00 PM
7:00 PM Liberty Ukuladies
Indie-Rock, Pop, Americana / Bluegrass
128 N Jewell Street
14
10:00 AM
10:30 AM Ann Posey
Other, Religious, Classical
Second Baptist Church
14
12:15 PM
1:45 PM Stilfield - Duncan Quartet
Jazz classics, Standards, Latin jazz
Second Baptist Church
14
2:00 PM
3:00 PM Cook Studios
Kids, Musical Theater, Pop
Second Baptist Church
14
5:00 PM
5:45 PM David Fulk
Music from WW I Era
Second Baptist Church
15
7:00 PM
7:30 PM Carol Wallace
Other, Religious, Classical
Liberty Christian Church / Organ Crawl