Make Music
Liberty - 2017

Schedule

Printable Final Schedule of Performances (click)

Final Schedule

(06/20/17)

Start Time End Time Artist Name   Venue Name
10:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Tom Riggs Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Singer/Songwriter 111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
11:30:00 AM 12:30:00 PM Emily Taylor Pop, Country, Rock 111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Five O’Clock Somewhere Blues, Rock 111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Hunter Zink Singer/Songwriter, Rock, Indie-Rock 111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Deanna Ray   111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Kate Rose   111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Chasing Zen   111 N. Water Street (1/2 Block North of Square)
10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Stilfield – Duncan Quartet   Rotary Plaza (100 W. Franklin -1 Block West of Square)
12:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Michael Smarr   Rotary Plaza (100 W. Franklin -1 Block West of Square)
2:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM David Hakan   Rotary Plaza (100 W. Franklin -1 Block West of Square)
4:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Five O’Clock Somewhere Blues, Rock Rotary Plaza (100 W. Franklin -1 Block West of Square)
5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Zach Garland-Foster Trio   Rotary Plaza (100 W. Franklin -1 Block West of Square)
7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM High On Life Serenity Drum Circle   Rotary Plaza (100 W. Franklin -1 Block West of Square)
11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Cool Cats   128 N. Jewell Street (E. of Downtown Corner of Jewell & Franklin)
6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Liberty Ukuladies   128 N. Jewell Street (E. of Downtown Corner of Jewell & Franklin)
3:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM Stilfield – Duncan Quartet   Park Gazebo 1st Presbyterian Church (137 No. Main – Downtown)
4:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Madison Meyer   Park Gazebo 1st Presbyterian Church (137 No. Main – Downtown)
5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Phil Duncan/Palen Music Center Mass Appeal Ukulele Event   Park Gazebo 1st Presbyterian Church (137 No. Main – Downtown)
6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Phil Duncan/Palen Music Center Mass Appeal Harmonica Event   Park Gazebo 1st Presbyterian Church (137 No. Main – Downtown)
10:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM Instrument Petting Zoo CANCELLED   Palen Music Center (112 N Water St. – Downtown)
4:30:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Julia Reynolds Jazz, Pop, Singer/Songwriter Serenity on the Square/ The Lotus Lounge (On N. Side of Square)
6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM David Hakan   Serenity on the Square/ The Lotus Lounge (On N. Side of Square)
7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM High on Life Serenity Drum Circle   Serenity on the Square/ The Lotus Lounge (On N. Side of Square)
12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Zach Garland-Foster Trio   Three Gables Décor (110 N Main Street – Downtown)
1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Shaun Lindsey   Three Gables Décor (110 N Main Street – Downtown)
2:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Julia Reynolds Jazz, Pop, Singer/Songwriter Three Gables Décor (110 N Main Street – Downtown)
3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Joey & Ashleigh   Three Gables Décor (110 N Main Street – Downtown)
4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Lana Moerer   Three Gables Décor (110 N Main Street – Downtown)
6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Kate Rose   Three Gables Décor (110 N Main Street – Downtown)
3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Clay County Museum Volunteer Band   Clay County Museum and Historical Society (On W. Side of Square)
5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Joey & Ashleigh   City Park Shelter #2 / 970 S. 291 Highway
11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Julia Reynolds Jazz, Pop, Singer/Songwriter City Hall Plaza (SE Corner of Square)
12:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Hunter Zink   City Hall Plaza (SE Corner of Square)
5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM eElvis 2   City Hall Plaza (SE Corner of Square)
2:15:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Harmonica Tones   Morning Day Café (N. Side of Square)
4:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM Hunter Zink   Morning Day Café (N. Side of Square)
5:00:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Patrick Foy   Morning Day Café (N. Side of Square)
6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Julia Reynolds Jazz, Pop, Singer/Songwriter Morning Day Café (N. Side of Square)
11:00:00 AM 11:15:00 AM Max Henson Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
11:15:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Ben Henson Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
11:30:00 AM 11:45:00 AM Joseph Plyman Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Emma Ellis Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
12:30:00 PM 12:45:00 PM Sam Ellis Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
1:00:00 PM 1:15:00 PM Shelby Flanigan Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
1:15:00 PM 1:30:00 PM Ellie Dugdale Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Bellamy Brockman Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM Grace Johnson Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
2:30:00 PM 2:45:00 PM Tiffany Chen Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM Lily Weaver Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Ava Wolesky Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM Philip O’Connell Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
4:30:00 PM 4:45:00 PM Sophi Larson Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Natalie Schuette Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Dylan Davis Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Taylor Neal Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
6:30:00 PM 6:45:00 PM Trey Sharp Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
6:45:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Olivia Harris Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Maliya Anchondo Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Georgia Barge Kids Corbin Theatre (East Side of Square)
1:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Tom Riggs   210 E Franklin St (1-1/2 Blocks E. of Square)
7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Simon Fink’s Under the Big Oak Tree   Mid-Continent Public Library-Liberty Branch (1000 Kent St)
1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM Ann Posey   Second Baptist Church / Organ Crawl (300 E. Kansas Street)
3:00:00 PM 4:00:00 PM Ron Whited & David Driskill   Second Baptist Church / Organ Crawl (300 E. Kansas Street)
10:00:00 AM 11:00:00 AM Eryn Bates   Gano Chapel / Organ Crawl (Wm. Jewell Clg. Campus)
11:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM Boyd Ahrens   Hosanna Lutheran Church / Organ Crawl (2800 N. Church Road)
12:00:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Alice Kennedy   First Presbyterian Church / Organ Crawl (138 N. Main Street)
6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Carol Wallace   Liberty Christian Church / Organ Crawl (427 E. Kansas Street)
         
       * NOTE: Start and End times may vary slightly since they include Artist Setup and Breakdown Times